Lake City High School Honor Roll

Print Article

2017-18 Semester 1

12th Grade – Class of 2018

4.00 – Higher

Elizabeth Anyan, Payton Barber, Shannon Belton, Julianne Bonus, Haley Brostrom, Anna Chapleski, Kyle Desimone, Audrey Duncan, Amanda Eller, Kinsey Freeman, Georgia Henkle, Kaitlyn Huff, Branigan Hughes, Annika Jacobson, Ashley Kaitz, Margaret Kennedy, Anthony Kirby, Chloe Knudson, Jordan Koger, Kodie Kolden, Jenny Kurth, Jordan Lo, Haley Loffer, Natalie Magnus, William Mayo, Caroline McNee, Madison Morris, Simon Nguy, Aislynn Oliver, Trinity Pertle, Taylor Pickford, Brayden Pollow, Ashley Reyes, Michela Rubagotti, Mark Santiage, Lily Scott, Devin Sheehan, Arlaina Stephenson, Malachi Tran, Christopher Vargas, Joshua Weadick, Annica Wilson, Mikayla Winant

3.5 – 3.99

Iris Annis-Hilliard, Violet Barber, Payton Biles, Kimber Burgin, Ricardo Bustillos, Faith Carpenter, Dylan Carroll, Cody Cummins, Dakota Curtis, Dalton Curtis, Samantha Dement, Dakota Donaldson, Mason Frahm, Emily Graham, Kathryn Gribbin, Capriel Halliday, Melia Hannigan-Luther, Tyler Horn, Adam Jensen, Jared Johnson, Daniel Kahler, Erin King, Claudine Knapp, Braede Kuensting, Valeria Lagos Sosa, Callahan Loan, Kyle Manzardo, Nicolas McCartin, Brianna McLaughlin, Ryan Middlemist, Sarah Morris, Addison Murray, Jakob Namson, Haley Nelson, Brady Nope, Ryanne Payton, Grayson Pirie, Jacob Ragsdale, Hannah Sakwi, Evan Schwaab, Taylar Scott, Stacey Shardy, Brandon Shaver, Melina Smith, Denniston Thorpe, Hailey Turner, Christopher Vierthaler, Connor White, McKenzie Wilson, Lauryn Winant, Taylor Winant, Lauren Wood, Allyson Yochum, Brooke Young

3.0 – 3.49

Seth Aldridge, Dakotah Andrews, Larissa Bailey, Hunter Bell, Clive Bunker, Marisa Butler, Shane Calligan, Rhett Candela, James Carlson, Olivia Chaput, Grant Clark, Kaylee Clovis, Derrick Collins, Jessina Corrales, Marlyn Cowin, Tiana Cydell, Joshua Eason, Rachel Edmiston, Naomi Erikson, Ricki Fehrenbacker, Jeniya Garris-Roberson, Matthew Goggin, Lauren Golden, Michelle Greif, Jakeb Hall, Kayla Hart, Emily Hernandez, Nicole Hodge, Megan Horist, Justen Hummel, Mailey Ingram, Karya Johnson, Andrew Jones, Nine Judd, Taylor-Anne Juvan, Tera Kimbrell, Snezhana Maksimova, Stephen Malin, Paige Martin, Shealyn Mc Cune, Raistlin McCalmant, Elijah McPherson, Devon Meier, Susanna Mendez, Destin Miller, Jack Mitchell, Ana Moering, Sydney Mumford, Zion Nelson, Faith Newell, Amanda Pace, Emily Palus, McCoy Patton, Braydon Rimpau, Marco Rojo, Alyssa Schaffer, Brooklyn Schaffer, Hunter Schaffer, Fallon Schwab, Branson Seamons, Thad Selby, Zachary Sensel, Keara Simpson, Colton Sims, Katelynn Smith, Renn Sorensen, Megan Spear, Dakota Street, Jessica Taylor, Tora Taylor, Stuart Thompson, Maxx Tondu, Kyle Torres, Rhiannon Upmeyer, Oliver Veare, Logan Vessar, Benjamin White, Samantha White, Makayla Wickert, Reilly Williams, Elias Wing, Brian Yount

11th Grade – Class of 2019

4.00 – Higher

Hayden Addams, Kennedy Beach, John Behrens, Aubrey Bernard, John Bukowski, Reilley Chapman, Ryan Chapman, Conner Conigliaro, Elissa Corless, Anthony Davis, Alexa Edmundson, Dylan Eisenbrandt, Crista Falk, Aidan Hassell, Maya Hippenstiel, Patrick Howard, Travis Jerome, Joseph Kaempen, Cassie Krajack, Marlee Lambert, Ethan Mitchell, Klaire Mitchell, Skyleur Neal, Keera Paull, Preston Pfau, John Rayborn, Bridget Rieken, Tori Stevenson, Brock Sween, Kelsey Vershum, Owen Walsh, Matthew Weber, Toriana Wilson, Olivia Zufelt

3.5 – 3.99

Emma Benz, Kodi Benz, Emma Bohl, Jackson Bronsell, Nicholas Brown, Makenna Carpenter, Hyrum Catanzaro, Elijah Chandler, Keylissa Coleman, Brooke Collins, Fischer Conces, Janelle Crisanto, Bennett Cunningham, Felicity Dixon, Autumn Eacho, Lance Ely, Alexander Feek, Kaydra Fitzsimmons, Kyndall Freeman, Carissa Gallegos, Cole Garza, Gloria Gomez, Mariah Hanks, Ryan Hanna, Logan Horrocks, Hunter Hubbard, Jadyn Hyder, Dakota Ingraham, Jaden Jewett, Cameron Johnson, Kiersten Johnson, Makayla Judd, Aren Kariotis, Sarena Kaschmitter, Ashley Kaufman, Manmeet Kaur, James Kinnard, Whitney Lambert, Devin Latreille, Greyden Lee, Tiana Lewis, Jack Lyon, Brayden Maly, Adrianna Mason, Ashley Mata, Ava McClintock, Matthew Meech, Zane Monaghan, Kaitlyn Moss, Sara Muehlhausen, Trevor Mullican, Chase Norris, Tyler Parker, Mallory Patton, Amani Pereira, Natalie Petticolas, Emilee Piedmont, Carlee Piekarski, Jaden Preece-Sabrowski, Aidan Ramirez, Kaylee Reynolds, Charlotte Romero, Davon Sandford, Lance Scarola, Griffin Schmedding, Gabriella Sermeno, Baylor Shong, Kaitlyn Spellman, Kelsie Spellman, Joshua Stellflug, Blake Stilkey, Chloe Teets, Sierra Toles, Breanna Torres, Jadyn Townsend, Kamryn Umali, Alexandria Vig, Adeline Wichman

3.0 – 3.49

Brena Adams, Kaleb Allen, Paighton Anglin, Wyatt Atchison, Ethan Atencio, Tyler Baird, Brennon Baldwin, Jalyssa Beamer, Tanner Bogar, Miranda Bork, Lucas Briner, Devin Brynjestad, Alexis Buchmann, Madison Carpenter, Ryan Carter, Madeline Casto, Christian Cheyne, Jewel Cox, Emily Crouch, Tyson Crowley, Alexis Cummins, Spencer Curtis, Jared Dan, Randolph Davis, Brennon Deboer, Kylie Desjarlais, Dawson Doney, Michelle Drapeau, Eryn Ducote, Tyler Evans, Erik Evensizer, Dustin Fitch, Michael Fitch, Lincoln Fletcher, McKenzie Fletcher, Jayda Ford, Kevin Frades, Gianna Garcia, Michael Garey, Brenden Godbehere, Amelia Goldworm, Alec Green, Emigdio Guzman-Contreras, Kyle Hash, Drew Helsper, Charlotte Henning, Christopher Hiatt, Shean Hodge, Mikenzie Howard, Lucas Johns, Schreyer Jones, Romualdo Jumangit, Lydia Kearns, Zane Kerns, Nathanial Kimberling, Kelsey King, Jayden Kitchen, Makayla Knop, Cassidy Latuseck, Logan Lechot, Zane Lettau, Kylie Lindsay, Christopher Little, Bethany Littman, Torrey Long, Shelby Marcott, Marissa McDonald, Andrew McInnis, Cyrah McKnight, Jaden McPherson, Serenity Mendoza Guzman, Tate Messier, Cheyenne Miller, Keaunna Monaghan-Cleave, Johnathan Mullen, Ceanne Murphy, Tyler Page, Logan Parks, Amanda Reed, Harrison Reid, Bridger Rinaldi, Lauren Rod, Isabella Romagnolo, Lilianne Schmidt, Jacob Smith, Sophie Sparks, Easton Steckman, Kaitlynn Steele, Mason Stephens, Patrick Taylor, Marissa Trotter, Joey Turpin, Canyon Watkins, Henry Wester, Lars Willmann, Dejah Wilson, Gabriel Wilson, Rylee Withnell, Emily Zoccoli

10th Grade – Class of 2020

4.00 – Higher

Echo Anderson, Matthew Angelo, Brianna Baron, Salem Bender, Sadie Bouwens, Nicole Cicero, Mya Crisanto, Emily Damschen, Connor Dremann, Chase Fredrickson, Kayla Freed, Avery Gephart, Carter Gordon, Jackson Henkle, Elias Hill, Olivia Hill, Shayne Hirschi, Jared Hubbard, Catherine James, Jacob Janzen, Ashley Jennings, Austin Johnson, Jayden Johnson, Ethan Jolley, Sara Kaitz, Alexis Keylon, Karina Magnus, Veronica Magnus, Taylor McKenzie, Cosette McNabb, Tyler Moody, Alexandra Namson, Jaylin Oka, Erin Olson, Daniel Olvera, Linkin Orth, Hailey Pierce, Priya Piller, Janae Rayborn, Nikayla Reason, Andrew Rings, Amy Rogers, Kayley Sosa, Ryan Stenersen, Sadie Sundahl, Conner Sundstrom, Ashton Sutton, Kole Teague, Aliyah Thorp, Mikayla Tihonovich, Sophia Ventresco, Brylin Wilson, Paul Wineinger, Lucy Wright

3.5 – 3.99

Ashlynn Allen, Aubrey Avery, Jacob Baker, Nakita Bishop, Britta Bronsell, Dylan Brum, Chloe Butler, Cody Cate, Kendall Cates, Madison Chase, Tarryn Cherry, Caitlyn Childs, Jason Churchill, Travis Clark, Kyla Currie, Kendall Curry, Courtney Cydell, Jason Davis, Allison Dean, Kate DuCoeur, Jacquelyne Duncan, Gracie Dusbabek, Hailee Duvall, Guy Frantz, Alexander Garey, Jessica Gilmore, Erin Golden, Keith Goodsell, Hannah Goodwin, Seth Hanson, Ethan Heberer, Thaden Heuer, Hope Hill, Rhett Howell, Jacob Hubbard, Amber Jablonski, Logan Jeanselme, Mikayla Juarez, Michaela Keister, Max Kennedy, Liam Laponsey, Nina Le, Lacey Lemburg, Victoria Lupold, Allison Mata, Angel Maxwell, Talea McNinch, Kaeden Miller, Zuri Navarro-Carmelotes, Haley Newcombe, Jacob Overoye, Anthony Parra-Ramirez, Emma Paul, Riley Poulsen, Abigail Quigley, Dylan Ray, Spencer Reed, Savannah Riviere, Abigail Rode, Alice Salva, Elijah Samaha, Samantha Savage, Jacob Schnatter, Samuel Selby, Madyson Smith, Tyler Sorensen, Michael Staver, Brayden Sundstrom, Grayson Takashina-Pollock, Blake Vucinich, Nicole Wallace, Jackson Willhite, Alyssa Yustat

3.0 – 3.49

Grant Allen, Kobe Barnes, Josiah Barnett, Taylor Beaty, Casidee Belnap, Alexis Bennett, Rosanna Blackston, Michael Brasil, Hope Buckallew, Ethan Butler, Eliana Cahill, Michael Caldwell, Todd Callaghan, Caleb Carter, Craig Caruso, Mahlon Clark, Isabel Cochran, Avery Colligan, Jacob Cook, Hailey Crawford, Gabriel Dorr, D’Ana Draxx, David Currant, Claire Evans, Nathaniel Garner, Abbey Ghan, Leonard Ginepra, Zoe Grimmett, Joshua Hall, Sarah Hartley, Zachary Henderson, Marie Hodan, Owen Hughes, Alex Jakubek, Aaron Jarnes, Jonathan Johnston, Seerit Kaur, Jayce Keene, Lilian Keller, Alex Kirkpatrick, Nakia Koester, Mackenna Lang, Makenna Leffler, Melissa Little, Cameron Mason, Jamie McDonald, Cade McKenzie, Mary Morse, Hannah Mott, Kayla Myers, Brenden Newman, Charlie Nguy, Keenan Novak, Zoe O’Brien, Elise Palus, Emily Peterson, Jaiden Pope, Ryan Pruitt, Madison Rock, Anna Rohlf, Thomas Rowland, Jackson Scherr, Jaide Scheuer, Kade Serumgard, Tyler Shaw, Riley Smith, Zion Stout, Colby Thomen, Rachel Timmons, Cameron Tony, Charlotte Turner, Jack Verharen, Alec Vineyard, Carson Von Schaaf, Emma Wagner, Elaina Wagster, Nicole Webb, Lindsay Weber, Kathleen White, Elizabeth Whitmore, Dominic Wiener, Emma Wilson, Morgan Wingham, Willow Witkowski, Brandie Zaring

9th Grade – Class of 2021

4.00 – Higher

Jessica Ackerman, Zoey Alves, Casiana Azzollini, Cooper Barnes, Jasper Blessing-Hull, John Bonus, Jace Bowman, Skye Boyd, Angelyca Chapman, Emma Childs, Austin Cole, Makayla Colhoff, Nicholas Day, Dillen Duncan, Lily Gardner, Ryan Heick, Ryland Hoit, Lydia Howard, Landen Hughes, Benjamin Janke, Haley Johnson, Justin Keene, Kennedy Krajack, Tyrus Lee, Noah Martinez, Kimberly Martinson, Kali McKellips, Dylon Moore, Lindsay Moss, Destiney Nelson, McKenzie Olson, Brooklyn Rewers, Holly Rod, Claire Romero, Damon Rosenau, Mirabelle Sakaske, Chloe Schnore, Hailey Sims, Eleanor Tenbrink, Madison Ruberville, Lilith Tweedy, Izabella Zimmerman

3.5 – 3.99

Selena Balbin, Paris Ban, Marton Bene, Carson Biggerstaff, Vaughan Bissaillon, Jessi Blubaum, Lily Britain, Marcus Butler, Gavin Carter, Elizabeth Chapleski, Devin Claflin, Quinn Clovis, Julianna Cooper, James Cord, Alison Cranney, Solomon Crowley, Amira Davis, Dallas Dixon, Luci Dixon, Caleb Emory, Lillian Fletcher, Brandon Freeman, Elena Garcia-Sanchez, Cailyn Garza, Sierra Gaylor, Cody Gervais, Alexandra Gilbertson, Cassidy Glaspie, Angela Googin, Gracie Grubar, Nouisa Gutierrez, Ian Hampton, Sydney Harbison, Brenna Hawkins, Parker Henley, Kiera Herndon, Aidan Hille, Jadyn Hofacker, Holly Horrocks, Delana Howard, Urban Hurtado, Jillian Jabbes, Lennora Jackson, Kayleen James, Hannah Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Malia Judd, Darian Juvan, Riane Keller, Lily Kimmel, Seren Krasselt, Paris Labossiere, Darby Lindholdt-Anderson, Shannon Lockman, Shelby Lovitt, Jordan Lyon, Marcus Manzardo, Andrew Marrroquin, Taylor Martini, Erika McDonald, Sophia Miki, Jaya Miller, Tressa Mullen, Helenna O’Brien, Riley O’Brien, Chloe Pegoraro, Christopher Petersen, Chloe Pham, Heidi Pham, Lillian Redfearn, Jade Reed, Jessica Rempe, Chase Richardson, McKenzie Salters, Austin Samora, William Schaal, Phoebe Schultze, Nathan Spellman, Keegan Stanwood, Keith Steiner, Brooklyn Stone, Caleb Swaim, Nathan Thornton, Jacob Travis, Gracie Tucker, Joshua Turner, Sarah Turpin, Ayden Tweedy, Samantha Veare, Eliana Walsh, Jaden Waters, Nathan Weeks, Breanna Widener, Cameron Zaragoza

3.0 – 3.49

Samuel Anselm, Angelina Avants, Charles Barber, Gracie Bartkowiak, Rachell Bennett, Wyatt Betschart, Kristian Bice, Kyah Blessinger, Labria Bowman, Courtney Brown, Samuel Buffington, Ronan Cafferty, Carter Cavanagh, Jantzen Cerrillo, Anthony Chavez, Melissa Cogley, Dustin Collins, Jay Corrales, Ryder Cosgrove, Rachel Cutler, Willow Delong, Paytan Dennis, Aubrianna Draper, Caeden Duke, Ashlee Duncan, Santiago Dunn, Garret Elder, Aidan Fink, Dita Fromm, Sean Glenn, Graylon Gould, Kaitlyn Haggerty, Sawyer Hamm, Addy Harris-Novak, Elizabeth Hartnell, Austin Hill, Grace Hodge, Porter Howard, Sage Hughes-Powell, Sheyanne Ingraham, Christopher Irvin, Abigail Jankay, Tanai Jenkins, Sieryn Johnson, Hawkin Kaurin, Sophia Lafrinier, Nathan Liermann, Clayton Mattern, Sean Mayo, Justin McGlynn, Adrian Mendoza, Camellia Merrill, Damien Miller, Scott Moore, Micah Mueller, Troy Nivette, Sarah Pero, Cole Pettit, Sarah Pleasant, Emmi Pollow, Carley Pratt, Hallie Proudfoot, Austin Ramirez, Avery Reed, Joshua Renteria, Chelsea Reynolds, Samantha Riley, Gavin Rock, Christopher Rowland, George Sallis, Danya Sawyer, Brennen Schuelke, Ethan Schwegel, Kobe Seyler, Camden Shong, Avery Slater, Aspen Smith, Roman Smith, Theodore Smith, Dylan Stilkey, Logan Virgil, Ayden Vosburgh, Chyanne Weller, Matthew Whitcomb, Luke White, Khylee Whitton, Nathan Willhite, Jenna Wilson, Mandi Wise, Tiana Wood, Sage Woodard, Grace Young, Coen Zastrow

Print Article

Read More Local News

Clearcut along Hayden Lake draws flak from some neighbors

May 19, 2018 at 5:00 am | Coeur d'Alene Press A clearcut on private land on the north side of Canfield Mountain overlooking Hayden Lake has raised the hackles of neighbors who think the work is an eyesore, while others defend the logging as a no...

Comments

Read More

North Idaho is storage toyland

May 19, 2018 at 5:00 am | Coeur d'Alene Press By JUDD WILSON Staff Writer Storage is booming in Kootenai County, says Steel Structures of America President Justin Sternberg. It’s driven by the area’s housing growth and has led to better faci...

Comments

Read More

City closes Atlas Mill property purchase

May 19, 2018 at 5:00 am | Coeur d'Alene Press By RALPH BARTHOLDT Staff Writer COEUR d’ALENE — One year after the city entered into an agreement to purchase a 47-acre riverfront parcel that was once a lumber mill site along Seltice Way, the ...

Comments

Read More

Today’s ghastly groaner

May 19, 2018 at 5:00 am | Coeur d'Alene Press Tom, Dick and Harry were ironworkers on the 120th floor of the world’s tallest skyscraper. They worked on the same floor and ate lunch together every day. One day, Tom opened his lunch pail and look...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(208) 664-8176
215 N. Second St
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 83814

©2018 The Coeur d'Alene Press Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X