Weekend TV/Radio listings

Print Article

FRIDAY

Television highlights

NBA

6 p.m. Milwaukee at San Antonio ESPN

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

10 a.m. Central Arkansas at Baylor FSN

3 p.m. West Virginia vs. Texas A&M ESPN

3:30 Memphis vs. Alabama CBSSN

3:30 Fairleigh Dickinson at Seton Hall FS2

4 N. Iowa at North Carolina ESPNU

4 Morehead State at Xavier FSN

4 Houston Baptist at Providence FSN

4 Utah Valley at Kentucky SEC

5 Northern Arizona at Arizona PAC12

5 North Florida at Michigan State BTN

5:30 Columbia at Villanova FS2

6 Texas Southern at Gonzaga KHQ

6 Pittsburgh at Navy CBSSN

6 Tennessee State at Kansas ESPNU

6 Mount St. Mary’s at Marquette FSN

6 Yale at Creighton FSN

6 Iowa State at Missouri SEC

7 Cal State Fullerton at Southern California PAC12

7 Belmont at Washington PACWA

8:30 Georgia Tech vs. UCLA ESPN

9 Coppin State at Oregon PAC12

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

4 p.m. Temple at Cincinnati ESPN2

5 Dartmouth at Brown NBCSN

7:30 BYU at UNLV ESPN2

7:30 Washington at Stanford FS1

NASCAR

8 a.m. Truck Series, Lucas Oil 150, final practice FS2

10 Monster Cup, Can-Am 500, practice NBCSN

11:30 Xfinity, Ticket Galaxy 200, practice NBCSN

3:30 p.m. Monster Cup, Can-Am 500, qualifying NBCSN

5:30 Truck Series, Lucas Oil 150 FS1

AUTO RACING

8 a.m. Formula One, Grand Prix of Brazil, practice NBCSN

3:30 p.m. NHRA, Auto Club Finals, qualifying FS1

BOXING

7 p.m. Rosa vs. Evans, featherweights SHO

GOLF

10 a.m. PGA, OHL Classic at Mayakoba, second round GOLF

1 p.m. Champions, Charles Schwab Cup Championship, first round GOLF

8 LPGA, Blue Bay tournament, final round GOLF

Midnight Euro. PGA, Nedbank Golf Challenge, third round GOLF

SOCCER

11:30 a.m. World Cup qualifying, Sweden vs. Italy FS1

11:55 International friendly, England vs. Germany FS2

WINTER SPORTS

8:30 p.m. IBSF World Cup, four-man bobsled, tape NBCSN

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

3 p.m. Stanford at Ohio State BTN

Radio highlights

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

1 p.m. Walla Walla at Eastern Washington ESPN 700/105.3 FM 6 Texas Southern at Gonzaga KGA 1510/101.1 FM

7 Idaho at Nevada 92.5 FM

TALK

3 p.m. Patchin and Lukens ESPN 700/105.3 FM

WHL

6 p.m. Spokane at Lethbridge KJRB 790

SATURDAY

Television highlights

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

9 a.m. N.C. State at Boston College KXLY

9 Rutgers at Penn State BTN

9 Florida at South Carolina KREM

9 Duke at Army CBSSN

9 Arkansas at LSU ESPN

9 Temple at Cincinnati ESPN2

9 UConn at UCF ESPNU

9 Michigan State at Ohio State KAYU

9 Nebraska at Minnesota FS1

9 Louisiana-Lafayette at Ole Miss SEC

11 Eastern Washington at North Dakota SWX

Noon Northern Colorado at Montana ROOT

12:30 p.m. Iowa at Wisconsin KXLY

12:30 West Virginia at Kansas State ESPN

12:30 Michigan at Maryland BTN

12:30 Alabama at Mississippi State KREM?

12:30 SMU at Navy CBSSN

12:30 West Virginia at Kansas State ESPN2

12:30 Virginia at Louisville ESPNU

1 Southern California at Colorado KAYU

1 Kentucky at Vanderbilt SEC

1 Georgia at Auburn KREM

1 Florida State at Clemson ESPN

2:30 Washington State at Utah PAC12/PACWA

4 Tulane at East Carolina CBSSN

4 Purdue at Northwestern ESPN2

4 New Mexico at Texas A&M ESPNU

4:30 Tennessee at Missouri SEC

5 Notre Dame at Miami KXLY

5 TCU at Oklahoma KAYU

6:30 Arizona State at UCLA PAC12

7:15 Oregon State at Arizona ESPN2

7:15 Wyoming at Air Force ESPNU

7:30 Boise State at Colorado State CBSSN

NBA

5:30 p.m. Chicago at San Antonio NBA

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

1 p.m. Notre Dame at DePaul FS1

NASCAR

8:30 a.m. Monster Cup, Can-Am 500, practice NBCSN

9:30 Xfinity, Ticket Galaxy 200, qualifying NBCSN

11 Monster Cup, Can-Am 500, final practice NBCSN

12:30 p.m. Xfinity, Ticket Galaxy 200 KHQ

AUTO RACING

3 p.m. NHRA, Auto Club Finals, qualifying FS1

6:30 Formula One, Grand Prix of Brazil, qualifying, tape NBCSN

BOXING

7 p.m. Jacobs vs. Arias, middleweights HBO

7:30 Beterbiev vs. Koelling, light heavyweights ESPN

COLLEGE HOCKEY

4 p.m. Penn State at Notre Dame NBCSN

FIGURE SKATING

10:30 a.m. ISU, Grand Prix Series, NHK Trophy, tape KHQ

GOLF

10 a.m. PGA, OHL Classic at Mayakoba, third round GOLF

1 p.m. Champions, Charles Schwab Cup Championship, second round GOLF

Midnight Euro. PGA, Nedbank Golf Challenge, final round GOLF

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

5 p.m. UFC Fight Night, prelims FS1

7 UFC Fight Night, Poirier vs. Pettis FS1

RUGBY

9 p.m. World Cup, pool play, Papua New Guinea vs. United States FS2

SKIING

4 a.m. FIS World Cup, alpine skiing, ladies slalom, second run NBCSN

SOCCER

11:30 a.m. World Cup qualfying, Denmark vs. Ireland FS2

COLLEGE WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

7 p.m. Stanford at Washington State PACWA

Radio highlights

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

8 a.m. On the Goal Line with Jim Walden and Ty Pisani KGA 1510

11 Eastern Washington at North Dakota ESPN 700/105.3 FM

2:30 p.m. Washington State at Utah KXLY 920/100.7 FM

WHL

6 p.m. Spokane at Kootenay KGA 1510

SUNDAY

Television highlights

NFL

10 Green Bay at Chicago KAYU

1 p.m. Houston at L.A. Rams KREM

1:25 N.Y. Giants at San Francisco KAYU

5:20 New England at Denver KHQ

CFL

10 a.m. Eastern Conference semifinal, Saskatchewan at Ottawa ESPN2

1:30 p.m. Western Conference semifinal, Edmonton at Winnipeg ESPN2

NASCAR

11:30 a.m. Monster Cup, Can-Am 500 KHQ

AUTO RACING

7:30 a.m. Formula One, Grand Prix of Brazil NBCSN

1 p.m. NHRA, Auto Club Finals, finals FS1

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

9 a.m. Jacksonville at Georgetown ROOT

10:30 Monmouth at Seton Hall FS1

11 George Mason at Louisville ROOT

12:30 p.m. Vermont at Kentucky ESPN

1 Chicago State at Purdue BTN

1 Cal Poly at California PAC12

1 Texas Southern at Washington State PACWA

3 Yale at Wisconsin BTN

3 Princeton at Butler CBSSN

3 UT Martin at Illinois ESPNU

3 Maryland-Baltimore County at Arizona PAC12

3 Bucknell at Arkansas SEC

4 Alcorn State at Creighton FS1

5 Eastern Washington at Washington PAC12/PACWA

5 Howard at Indiana BTN

7 Pacific at Stanford PAC12

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

9 a.m. Big East Tournament, championship, TBD FS2

9 ACC Tournament, championship, TBA ESPNU

GOLF

10 a.m. PGA, OHL Classic at Mayakoba, final round GOLF

1 p.m. Champions, Charles Schwab Cup Championship, final round GOLF

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

10:30 a.m. Stanford vs. UConn ESPN

1 p.m. Louisville at Ohio State ESPNU

3 W. Michigan at New Mexico State ROOT?

COLLEGE RUGBY

10 a.m. Pac Rugby 7s championship PAC12

Radio highlights

NFL

10 a.m. TBA ESPN 700/105.3 FM

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

1 p.m. Texas Southern at Washington State KXLY 920/100.7 FM

5 Eastern Washington at Washington ESPN 700/105.3 FM

Print Article

Read More Sports

NIC roundup: Cardinal women go 3-0 at season-opening tourney

November 20, 2017 at 5:00 am | Coeur d'Alene Press • WOMEN’S BASKETBALL COEUR d’ALENE — North Idaho College outscored Bellevue (Wash.) College 29-16 in the third quarter to break a halftime tie, en route to a 90-77 victory Sunday at Rolly Wil...

Comments

Read More

Through the lens presented by Knudtsen Chevrolet Nov. 20, 2017

November 20, 2017 at 5:00 am | Coeur d'Alene Press ...

Comments

Read More

Madison Heights Madison's Brown AP Division 7-8 top player

AP

November 20, 2017 at 5:05 pm | MADISON HEIGHTS, Mich. (AP) — There's no place like home. After spending the first two years of his high school career at Detroit Catholic Central, junior quarterback Austin Brown decided he want...

Comments

Read More

AP Division 7-8 Player of Year: Austin Brown

AP

November 20, 2017 at 5:01 pm | The 2017 Division 7-8 Associated Press All-State football team, selected by a panel of 10 Michigan sports writers: ___ PLAYER OF THE YEAR Austin Brown, Madison Heights Madison, Jr. __...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(208) 664-8176
215 N. Second St
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 83814

©2017 The Coeur d'Alene Press Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X