Coeur d’Alene High School Honor Roll

Print Article

Coeur d’Alene High School Honor Roll

Semester 2, 2018-2019

4.0 — Higher GPA

12th Grade — Class of 2019:

Tyler S. Baldridge, Dylan B. Bengtson, Docker B. Bond, Natalie J. Buzolich, Olivia Carson, Allen W. Chatfield, Olivia N. Christ, Kyle J. Dewitt, Stephanie C. Fink, Alison R. Forster, Grace A. Gabriel, Charles A. Golden, Paxton G. Goodman, Stevie R. Gulman, Olivia K. Haakenson, Cooper T. Hansen, Samuel Q. Johnson, Hannah M. Jolly, Aidan A. Jones,Travis J. Kerr, Eden N. Kim, Lydia N. King, Katelyn M. Kinson, Jason A. Lukes, Mackenzie A. Lukes, Alexander M. Mackimmie, Zachary A. Mackimmie, Christopher T. McBride, Meike L. McCaw, Chiana McInelly, Emily M. Minerath, Madison M. Morris, Nicholas H. Pierce, Marcus L. Rozier, Erika J. Skindlov, Adelynn V. Smart, Sarah J. Smith, Lancelot A. Tetzner, Katherine J. Venera and Olivia G. Wilson.

11th Grade — Class of 2020:

Olivia K. Adams, Geneva J. Bengtson, Alivia G. Buchen, Noah C. Cobb, Megan E. Corette, Jerome M. Counts, Zoe J. Cox, Thomas C. Dittman, Kayla T. Dorame, Josiah C. Eberly, Genesis F. Elmore, Madison L. Fernimen, Lily M. Foster, Andrea G. Golden, Emma S. Griffitts, Joanna Hover, Jayden A. Johnson, Kassie L. Kielblock, Madeleine G. Kile, Gracie A. Kingsley, Alyssa R. Livingston, Kiannah J. Louie, Hailey J. Lyons, Angel M. Maxwell, Giavanna J. Mazzarella, Daelynn M. McInelly, Holland S. Memmer, Graciana Messier, Kristen N. Nethercott , Caroline E. Oswald, Matthew N. Overby, Zoe J. Potter, Nicholas D. Probst, Drake K. Prohaska, David P. Repsch III, Hunter L. Schueller, Ethan R. Skelton, Hailey M. Thomas, Kailee M. Turner, Jordan A. White and Malachi C. Witherwax.

10th Grade — Class of 2021:

Andrew J. Averett, Ty M. Betts, Maggie E. Bloom, Caelan L. Brewer, Adam S. Bruns, Clara M. Carpenter, Adalyn M. Curtis, Braden M. Dance, Malan J. Davis, Jordyn E. Dennis, Paige A. Drechsel, Nathan J. Durocher, Phoebe V. Ellsworth, Kendal M. English, Braden M. Ethington, Karsten W. Fagan, Lauren E. Forster, Lauryn R. Fuller, Jaedyn M. Haggerty, Tate N. Hochberger, Holly J. Hudson, Alex A. Hunt, Hunter H. Johnston, Jackson T. Kohal, Jaclynne M. Lehosit, McKenzie L. Mattis, Samuel J. McEnany, Luke D. McLaughlin, Mazzie E. Merzanis, Bailey C. Mongan, Weston J. Nguy, Sydney N. Osso, Max S. Owens, Samuel D. Owens, Zoe R. Peterson, Lauren R. Phillips, John S. Pinto Jr., Tyson R. Pottenger, Carter P. Ringger, Michael S. Schlothauer, Katie E. Shepard, Gavin M. Simpson, Lilian C. Smith, Ian C. Stewart, Christopher Swider, Callia L. Thornton, Wyatt A. Vandever, Emma B. Whiteman, Abbey C. Whiting, Sarah A. Wilkey, Alexi N. Wilson, Ella R. Wilson and Fanghua Yu.

9th Grade — Class of 2022:

Sophia M. Allan, Rylie B. Allison, Rayla B. Atwood, Paige Babbitt, Steven J. Ball, Brayden T. Bengtson, Hailey P. Black, Katherine R. Bryant, Skylar P. Burke, Abigail E. Buzolich, Lillian E. Cannon, Madison R. Cleave, Paige D. Crabb, Rylin D. Dailey, Dallin R. Dance, Grace E. Ellison, Kalena A. Flowers, Emily D. Forslof, Mykala L. Gallegos, Penelope J. Gates, Shelby J. Gray, Abigail R. Griffitts, Mason J. Groth, James H. Hagman, Zoey J. Hart, Natalie C. Hughes, Billie M. Inman, Lily K. Isaacson, Olivia K. Jacobsen, Riley V. Kaitz, Mykah J. Kirking, Katie N. Langford, Kara Q. Le, Destiny M. Leineweber, Elsa R. Lewerenz, Marianne K. Malone, Georgia A. May, Aleece R. McAlister, Eleanor K. Morrisroe, Maicy J. Nelson, Demitri W. Panos, Kaden G. Peterson, Kaia A. Poorboy, Brianna C. Priest, Savannah A. Repsch, Alex R. Reyes, Myah J. Rietze, Katherine M. Ringger, Kyle M. Romeo, Mackenzie M. Ryan, Caden I. Sampsel, Kaija J. Scarborough, Sofia M. Sciascia, Oteskwebeeksaki D. Shebala, Jack D. Shrontz, William F. Sims, Kaycee H. Skelton, Brighton A. Spencer, Brooke E. Strong, Katelyn M. Taylor, Alysha P. Villelli, Wu Yi Walters and Kathryn A. White.

3.50 - 3.99 G.P.A.

12th Grade — Class of 2019:

Meredith J. Brett, Paul D. Brewer III, Jacey L. Brockhoff, Reilly W. Burton, Tylie S. Chase, Emelia G. Childress, Sarah L. Cobetto, Shawna L. Conery, Cody W. Davenport, Jackson T. Davenport, Joanna C. Donofrio, Zandria S. Dupuis, Dietrich K. Edwards, Bailey E. Ellingsen, Julianna A. Flanagan, Madison H. Hagan, Aspen M. Haler, Andrew L. Hanger, Autumn R. Hanson, Rachel E. Hoopman, Madison P. Howe, Rachel A. Jeske, Samuel A. Johnson, Skylee J. Johnson, Amber R. Jones, Hannah B. Levinson, Chelsea A. Marek-Bence, Abby J. Markowski, Noah E. Mayfield, Sara A. Minerath, Kathryn E. Murray, Hailey R. Ocapan, Brayden J. Ogle, Taylor N. Osso, Jacob W. Porath, Blake F. Presnell, Elizabeth A. Reynolds, Colt W. Rowley, James D. Sane, Lindsey M. Schwinning, Natalie P. Sell, Seanna L. Severtson, Lindsey L. Shaw, Brooklyn D. Shell, Makena M. Smith, and Jonathan W. Webb.

11th Grade — Class of 2020:

Margaret A. Baldeck, Berkley A. Belmont, Jacob R. Beyersdorf, Emily A. Bronson, Jack E. Brown, Savannah R. Butler, Zachary D. Butler, Dalton D. Cone, Kathryn L. Cook, Jack M. Courtney, Cameron D. Dance, Abigail N. Day, Parker J. Drechsel, Caliane M. English, Marina L. Erickson, Madison G. Fain, Aliyah M. Fleshman, Kate E. Gatten, Wyatt A. Gibbar, Elizabeth Gourley, Peja A. Hall, Liliana M. Hare, Elizabeth M. Hatfield, Cooper W. Hazel, Dominique L. Hein-Jessos, Martina L. Hicks, Kennedy J. Hill, Lily K. Hollibaugh, Lacey R. Hunt, Maxwell T. Isaacson, Braden C. Jackson, Justin D. Jaworski, Sophia L. Kruse, Sydney S. Larsen, Matthew A. Lucas, Annabelle N. Lynn, Catherine E. Mack, Gavin W. McLuskie, Hope A. McWilliams, Alexander C. Melendez, Seth A. Morris, Kayla D. Mueller, Ashley L. Murphy, Kendra A. Newman, Landyn J. Owens, Lucille L. Pavey, Marriah M. Piazza, Ethan A. Potter, Adam J. Priest, Emma W. Ramage, Dominico A. Rey, Henry J. Robinson, Parker J. Robison, Emily R. Romanowski, Katherine V. Ryssel, Wesley D. Sando, Elizabeth A. Schraeder, Shelby Sharp, Gavin T. Sherar, Elijah J. Shoup,Madison M. Sorsabal, Matthew J. Spears, Megan A. Sprinkel, Julieanna A. Stith, Connor J. Tenney, Nicholas A. Thomas, Alexus I. Treece, Tyler J. Walker, Evan I. Walters, Kaitlyn M. Ward, Emma O. Wery, Megan J. White, Jax T. Wilson, Ethan K. Young,Karlina A. Zanetti, and Derek R. Zaugg.

10th Grade — Class of 2021:

Brynn M. Adamson, Kyle T. Allen Lara, Nickolas T. Allen Lara, Victoria R. Barnes, Kaytlynn K. Bristow, Jaden S. Chavez, Claire J. Christ, John J. Claflin, Kobie P. Deleonard, Jacob J. Donovan, Jaiden J. Eberly, Trent M. Elstad, Piper E. Fine, Kameron B. Fisbeck, Dean R. Franck, Courtney D. Garwood, Jackson T. Gatten, Vada N. Gilbert, Winter L. Haler, Nicole A. Hare, Paityn M. Harris, Carson J. Hart, Emma J. Hazel, Anna E. Helwich, Alexis Hildreth, Olivia M. Howell, Madison M. Hubble, Gavin B. Izzard, Robert O. Jensen, Emily M. Johnson, Eli D. Jolly, Alex M. Karns, Kaiah G. Konen, Ava L. Konrath, Kestrelle R. Kozak, Tierra R. Lambert, Taylor D. Larsen, Hayden P. Levy, Nicholas I. Litterell, Alayna F. Louden, Connor G. Lowder, Alizabeth R. Lowry, Kristin P. Luna, Sophie S. Lybarger, Leo G. Lyden, Abigail N. Lyman, Elenoa C. Maile, Nakisha M. Matheson, Josephine R. Matous, Gavin J. McFeely, Skyelar J. McKenna, Erin N. McPhee, Kyren B. Mesenbrink, Madison B. Minas, Amber M. Nelson, Kianna D. Nelson, Lillian J. Nickel, Katharine R. Nicklay, Grant D. O’Brien, Patrick J. O’Dell, Neve M. Peterson, Kate C. Phillips, Dawson R. Price, Jack W. Prka, Kayla A. Purvis, Nolan L. Randles, Adrienne F. Roads, Quinton E. Sampsel,Cynthia L. Sampson, Ryan J. Schlatter, Dyllon J. Schofield, Alyssia J. Siroshton, Jocelyn R. Smith, Makilah R. Smith, Amanda H. Thompson, Kya J. Timmins, Jade E. Torbeck, Riley D. Torgerson, Hannah A. Trull, Marissa J. Villelli, Shayna S. Wabs, Rebekah M. West, Jahn L. Wingren, Katrina M. Young, Tori E. Younker and Alexandra L. Ziegler.

11th Grade — Class of 2022:

Gracie E. Averill, Alexis K. Blankenship, Keeley L. Brown, Charlie M. Call, Claire A. Cameron, Amy L. Corette, Rylan W. Crawford, Brady E. Cronister, Kara F. Dailey, James C. Elliott, Gabriel E. Elmore, Molly J. Foster, Kaleigh A. Goetz, Alyssa D. Gordon, Jake G. Gornick, Rachel Gourley, Sophia N. Granger, Benjamin B. Hansen, Alison Mae M. Hanson, Scarlet L. Harris, Lauren I. Harrison, Keely E. Haynes, Abigail H. Howe , John M. Hunt, Cody J. Isaacson, Reese L. Jackson, Kalleigh R. Jensen, Ethan D. Johnson, Mason J. Keough, Chandler C. King, Kara M. Lallatin, Cooper M. Larson, Isabella M. Lombard, Evan T. Lowder, Keegan M. Ludwig, Hadley B. Malinauskas, Blake A. McBride , Walker A. McElvany, William L. McEvoy, Samuel A. McLaughlin, Matthew T. McLeod, Kobe G. Miller, Brenna C. Morgan, Aiden A. Myers, Brady E. Oakland, Jon A. Overland, Jonathan A. Perkins, Demarco A. Piazza, Brynne G. Porter, Angelina G. Puha, Abby L. Ramage, Sophia E. Roth, Elyssa T. Sage, Ashley N. Schneider, Alisha R. Sharum, Kaydence A. Skaggs, Brayden A. Smart, Caden C. Smidt, Taylor M. Sundles-Grandy, Madeline L. Twillmann, Hannah C. Vetter, Brooklynn R. Waddell, Alexander J. Walker, Reese K. Weddle, Brooke E. Wilkins, Anson D. Wright, and Mason K. Zwinger.

3.0 — 3.49 GPA

12th Grade — Class of 2019:

Nicholas B. Ancker, Emma E. Baker, Alexander D. Ballard, Chelsea K. Barrera, Bailey G. Bullion, Hannah M. Dahlman, Lily M. Dion, Savannah K. Dixon, Jon N. Dohm, Makenzie P. Ellis, Dakota I. Fisbeck, Natalie A. Fitzgerald, John J. Frey, Carter J. Friesz, Annalise R. Fuller, Alexander R. Gouveia, Michelle K. Green, Jeremy T. Guinasso, Kimberly L. Gunnerson, Lark Hadsell, Mekenzie L. Hill, Mayre L. Hitchcock, Drew M. Hostetter, Chad W. Humphreys, Jasmine J. Inman, Kate R. Jacobsen, Autumn R. Jager, Payton K. Keough, Ryen L. Kirking, Aubrey L. Lametterey, Katherine P. Lewerenz, Reyanna N. Louden, Marina L. Lundy, Nicholas K. Malone, Joshua G. Meyer, Bruce D. Miller, Elijah D. Monk, Garrett K. Moody, Riley S. Moreland, Shilo B. Morgan, Ashlyn C. Morrow, Kiah L. Morton, Avery M. Moulding, Michael C. Mueller, Elizabeth M. Mullen, Mya J. Nicholas, Logan R. Nosworthy, Shenie A. Orr, Kylan D. Owens, Cody Poschman, Rylie B. Rasmussen, Cade R. Richardson, Brynna L. Richmond, Victory N. Richner, Sydnee M. Rud, Adam B. Russell, Zachary J. Schmitt, Luke D. Simisky, Sarah E. Swider, Elisha P. Trefts, Karaleigh H. Troyer and Elexys A. Wood.

11th Grade — Class of 2020:

Logan Babbitt, Elisabeth J. Baldwin, Zachary D. Bentz, Camden M. Best, Robert J. Boscan, Cassidy S. Branen, Lilliann N. Brennan, Jake R. Brown, Jaya R. Bryntesen, Brady H. Bybee, Liberty I. Chenevert, Christopher R. Clark, Nyah L. Conant, Britany L. Cynova, Morgan M. Dixon, Tyler M. Dodd, Kirra M. Dyson, Gabriella M. Gilley, Hailey R. Glynn, Seth C. Haddy, Bethany B. Hagar, Hyrum L. Hansen, Joshua S. Hudlet, Thomas A. Isaksen, Emma C. James, Kendal A. Johnson, Marissa N. Johnston, Thomas G. Kladar, Roxanne E. Koler, Katherine A. Lallatin, Isaac J. Lawrence, Anamalia V. Maile, Autumn S. Maitland, Alexander J. Mallet, Brayden N. McFarland, Anto Musa, Branden D. Newton, Colbey C. Nosworthy, Hope I. Orozco, Ryleigh A. Palmer, Emma M. Park, Lauren N. Patterson, Nathan V. Porter, Spencer J. Provence, Lance P. Riley, Jordan R. Roth, Melina R. Salazar, Elizabeth A. Scarlett, Thomas W. Schmidt,Jessica M. Schoen, Janna R. Schofield, Andrew T. Sims, Cody M. Smith, Chandler J. Thompson, Landen G. Thompson, Mercedes K. Treece, Braedan R. Turpin, Sophia G. Vietri, Taylor E. Wenglikowski, Makenna N. Wiedmaier, Makaylin L. Wild and Taylen R. Zahnow.

10th Grade — Class of 2021:

Natasha M. Adams, Kelley L. Allen Lara, Matilda A. Archer, Lauren E. Baldeck, Brayden H. Booth, Jaelyn B. Brainard-Adams, Evan K. Brown, Jarrin S. Brown, Eden H. Carpenter, Myles R. Casper, Maiah J. Coit, Hana E. Cook, Michael M. Cummings, Gavin T. Dailey, Ethan C. Daniel, Maysen C. Deming, John C. Dileva, Jack T. Dohm, Eli S. Dribben, Seth A. Dyson, Jack C. Fulks, Jonah C. Funderburg, Angela M. Goggin, Kyler J. Greenhalgh, Kendall A. Gregory, Gracie E. Gwin, Kyler P. Haynes, Lauren G. Howley, Kessler D. Johnson, Bailey J. Kennedy, Madison D. Klundt, Gavin T. Koski, Emily E. Krick, Autumn S. Lambert, Caitlyn A. Lindell, Carson G. Magee, Luke C. McClintick, Kylie N. Melsha, Spencer J. Memmott, Jazmine S. Miller, Kalynn G. Miller, Kayla B. Ohse, Avery S. Owens, Isaiah K. Pack, Liam W. Paddack, Sydney M. Peebles, Adrianna H. Preciado, Mark A. Priebe, Wesley T. Rebeck, Violet C. Russo, Jazmine E. San Juan-Rivas, Kalis J. Sandlin, Elizabeth A. Sciascia, Aedan B. Seman, Dillon M. Smith, Owen C. Smith, Devin B. Sonntag, Julianna M. Sprouse, Olivia R. Stevens, Timothy J. Stubbs, Amber J. Taylor, Hailey N. Tenney, Austyn J. Thompson, Makenzie M. Thompson, Harry D. Tomasi, Justin M. Verthein, Bella M. Weiss, Shelby J. Westray, Paul D. White, Carter R. Wiebusch and Jaelyn R. Young.

9th Grade — Class of 2022:

Angelina P. Ankney, Jimmy Z. Auten, Hunter R. Bentley, John E. Bogdanowicz, Dominik Z. Brockway, Corbin J. Bryntesen, Logan A. Bullion, Brynn M. Carter, Amara R. Cheek, Samantha J. Cordova, Desirae D. Dickess, Devon Y. Dixon, Rowan W. East-Peters, Samuel J. Entzi, Lucas J. Erickson, Ashley M. Fitzgerald, Kaden D. Foreman, Kaden D. Franks, Ashton E. Fredekind, Mary Catherine C. Freeman, Gunner D. Giulio, Chad L. Holbrook, Cole D. Jaworski, Lavender M. Lim, Hunter D. Lunde, Evan B. Mallory, Alexia C. McCurdy, Tyler H. Nash, Miriam R. Northrup, Slade J. Peressini, Michael B. Petree, Lily C. Phenicie, Austin S. Reed, Jacqueline L. Richardson, Emberly G. Rolfes, Wyatt J. Sandford, Ryan C. Schneider, Ashlie R. Schoenthal, Garrett J. Secord, Colton J. Shackelford, Jonah P. Sharp, Jacob M. Skreenock, Karina M. Tavison, Allyson C. Taylor, Preston S. Teal, Cecille L. Van Heel, Evangeline Wade, Lucas M. Walters, Jaxson M. Washington, Brooke I. Westrup, Ryleigh M. Woodman, Ellie M. Wright, Ethan K. Wright, Jacob D. Wuolle and Mairi C. Young.

Print Article

Read More Local News

Somebody’s hiding left-leaning library books

October 16, 2019 at 5:00 am | Coeur d'Alene Press The Coeur d’Alene Public Library is rewriting The Book Thief. At least one individual is intentionally hiding books within the library — specifically, books promoting LGBTQ rights, women’s right to ...

Comments

Read More

Ironman gets resounding vote to return with full Cd’A race

October 16, 2019 at 5:00 am | Coeur d'Alene Press The push for a fully-qualifying Ironman to return to Coeur d’Alene finally crossed the finish line Tuesday night, as City Council voted unanimously to approve a contract that will bring a full versio...

Comments

Read More

Landscaper/ rapper Hale gets a dime for his crime

October 16, 2019 at 5:00 am | Coeur d'Alene Press COEUR d’ALENE — A would-be rapper and professional landscaper who stole more than $50,000 from clients will serve time behind bars at a state-run rehabilitation program as part of a 10-year sentence....

Comments

Read More

Cd’A Council gives thumbs-up to Atlas Park project

October 16, 2019 at 5:00 am | Coeur d'Alene Press COEUR d’ALENE — After an inquiry into the process of rejecting bids, the Coeur d’Alene City Council voted unanimously Tuesday night to approve a $5.8 million deal with T. LaRiviere Construction to be...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(208) 664-8176
215 N. Second St
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 83814

©2019 The Coeur d'Alene Press Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X