Weekend TV/Radio highlights
FRIDAY
Television/streaming highlights
NFL
4 p.m. 2024 NFL Draft, Rounds 2-3 KXLY/ESPN2/NFLN
MLB
10 a.m. Kansas City at Detroit MLBN
4 p.m. St. Louis at N.Y. Mets AppleTV+
4:40 Tampa Bay at Chicago White Sox AppleTV+
5 N.Y. Yankees at Milwaukee MLBN
6:30 Arizona at Seattle ROOT
8 Philadelphia at San Diego, joined in progress MLBN
NBA PLAYOFFS
Eastern Conference, first round
2:30 p.m. Milwaukee at Indiana, Game 3 ESPN
Western Conference, first round
5 L.A. Clippers at Dallas, Game 3 ESPN
7:30 Minnesota at Phoenix, Game 3 ESPN
AFRICA LEAGUE BASKETBALL
7 a.m. Bangui SC vs. City Oilers NBATV
10 Al Ahly vs. Al Ahly Ly NBATV
NHL
Stanley Cup Playoffs, first round
Eastern Conference
4 p.m. N.Y. Rangers at Washington, Game 3 TNT
4 N.Y. Rangers at Washington, Game 3 (BetCast) TRUTV
Western Conference
4:30 Vancouver at Nashville, Game 3 TBS
7 Winnipeg at Colorado, Game 3 TNT
7 Winnipeg at Colorado, Game 3 (BetCast) TRUTV
7:30 Edmonton at Los Angeles, Game 3 TBS
MEN’S HOCKEY
U-18 World Championship, Group stage
9 a.m. Canada vs. Czech Republic, Group B NHLN
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
6 p.m. Arizona State Spring Game PAC12
6 Eastern Washington Spring Game SWX
6 Idaho Spring Game ESPN+
COLLEGE BASEBALL
2 p.m. Illinois at Maryland BTN
5 Purdue vs. Northwestern at Chicago BTN
5 Florida at Arkansas SECN
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
3 p.m. Auburn at Mississippi SECN
7 Stanford at Washington PACWA
COLLEGE BEACH VOLLEYBALL
Pac-12 Tournament
9 a.m. TBA, semifinals PAC12
10:45 TBA, consolation semifinal PAC12
1 p.m. TBA, consolation final PAC12
4 TBA, championship PAC12
West Coast Championship
1:30 p.m. TBA ESPNU
COLLEGE MEN’S LACROSSE
4 p.m. Army at Loyola (Md.) CBSSN
COLLEGE WOMEN’S LACROSSE
ACC Tournament, semifinals
2 p.m. Virginia vs. Syracuse ACCN
5 Boston College vs. Notre Dame ACCN
GOLF
9 a.m. Champions, Mitsubishi Electric Classic, first round GOLF
12:30 p.m. PGA, Zurich Classic of New Orleans, second round GOLF
3:30 LPGA, L.A. Championship, second round GOLF
8 DP World Tour, Handa Championship, third round GOLF
AUTO RACING
NASCAR
Noon Xfinity, BetRivers 200, qualifying FS2
4 p.m. Menards Series, General Tire 150 FS1
HORSE RACING
10 a.m. America’s Day at the Races FS2
1 p.m. America’s Day at the Races FS2
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
11:30 p.m. AFL, Carlton at Geelong FS2
MEN’S RUGBY
6 p.m. MLR, Old Glory DC at Utah FS1
MEN’S SOCCER
Saudi Pro League
8 a.m. Al-Fateh at Al-Hilal FS2
WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
Pro Volleyball Federation
6:30 p.m. Grand Rapids at Omaha CBSSN
TENNIS
10 a.m. ATP/WTA, Madrid Open, second round TENNIS
Radio highlights
TALK
6 a.m. Brock and Salk ESPN 700/105.3 FM
NFL
4 p.m. 2024 NFL Draft, Round 2-3 ESPN 700/105.3 FM
MLB
6:30 p.m. Arizona at Seattle KXLY 920/100.7 FM
NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m. Spokane at Vancouver (2) KGA 1510/103.5 FM
SATURDAY
Television/streaming highlights
NFL
9 a.m. 2024 NFL Draft, Rounds 4-7 KXLY/ESPN/NFLN
MLB
3 p.m. Houston vs. Colorado at Mexico City MLBN
6:30 Arizona at Seattle FS1
NBA PLAYOFFS
Eastern Conference, first round
10 a.m. Cleveland at Orlando, Game 4 TNT
3 p.m. Boston at Miami, Game 3 TNT
Western Conference, first round
12:30 p.m. Oklahoma City at New Orleans TNT
5:30 Denver at L.A. Lakers, Game 4 KXLY
NHL
Stanley Cup Playoffs, first round
Eastern Conference
11 a.m. Carolina at N.Y. Islanders, Game 4 TBS
2 p.m. Florida at Tampa Bay, Game 4 TBS
5 Boston at Toronto, Game 4 TBS
Western Conference
7:30 Dallas at Vegas, Game 4 TBS
UFL
4 p.m. Birmingham at Houston KAYU
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Noon Colorado Spring Game PAC12
1 p.m. Oregon Spring Game PAC12
3 Washington State Spring Game PAC12/PACWA
6 Arizona Spring Game PAC12
COLLEGE BASEBALL
10 a.m. Florida at Arkansas ESPN2
6 p.m. Oregon at Oregon State ESPN2
7 Cal State-Fullerton at UC Santa Barbara ESPNU
COLLEGE MEN’S LACROSSE
11 a.m. Notre Dame at Virginia ESPNU
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
8 a.m. Florida at Georgia ESPN2
1 p.m. North Carolina at Florida State ESPNU
3 Villanova at UConn FS1
4 Tennessee at Alabama ESPN2
GOLF
10 a.m. PGA, Zurich Classic of New Orleans, third round GOLF
10 LIV, Adelaide, Day 2 CW
Noon PGA, Zurich Classic of New Orleans, third round KREM
Noon Champions, Mitsubishi Electric Classic, second round GOLF
3 p.m. LPGA, L.A. Championship, third round GOLF
7:30 DP World Tour, Handa Championship, final round GOLF
AUTO RACING
Formula E
9 a.m. World Championship KREM
NASCAR
7:30 Cup Series, Wurth 400, qualifying FS1
10:30 Xfinity, BetRivers 200 FS1
Supercross
Noon Round 15, at Philadelphia KHQ
BOWLING
1 p.m. PBA, Elite League FS1
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
1 p.m. UFC Fight Night, prelims ESPN2
4 UFC Fight Night, Nicolau vs. Perez, flyweights ESPN
MEN’S SOCCER
Premier League
4:30 a.m. Liverpool at West Ham United USA
7 Luton Town at Wolverhampton USA
9:30 Brentford FC at Everton KHQ
MLS
10:30 L.A. Galaxy at Austin FC KAYU
MEN’S LACROSSE
4 p.m. MLL, Georgia at Buffalo ESPNU
Radio highlights
NFL
9 a.m. 2024 NFL Draft, Rounds 4-7 ESPN 700/105.3 FM
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
3 p.m. Washington State Spring Game KXLY 920/100.7 FM
NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m. Spokane at Vancouver KGA 1510/103.5 FM
MLB
6:30 p.m. Arizona at Seattle ESPN 700/105.3 FM
SUNDAY
Television/streaming highlights
MLB
10:30 a.m. L.A. Dodgers at Toronto MLBN
1 p.m. Arizona at Colorado ESPN
1 Houston vs. Colorado at Mexico City ESPN
4 Chicago Cubs at Boston ESPN
NBA PLAYOFFS
Eastern Conference
10 a.m. New York at Philadelphia, Game 4 KXLY
4 p.m. Milwaukee at Indiana, Game 4 TNT
Western Conference
12:30 p.m. L.A. Clippers at Dallas, Game 4 KXLY
6:30 Minnesota at Phoenix, Game 4 KXLY
NHL
Stanley Cup Playoffs
Western Conference
11:30 a.m. Winnipeg at Colorado, Game 4 TNT
2 p.m. Vancouver at Nashville, Game 4 TBS
7:30 Edmonton at Los Angeles, Game 4 TBS
Eastern Conference
5 N.Y. Rangers at Washington, Game 4 TBS
UFL
9 a.m. St. Louis at D.C. ESPN
Noon Michigan at Memphis KAYU
COLLEGE BASEBALL
8 a.m. Rutgers at Indiana BTN
1 p.m. Clemson at Louisville ESPN2
4 California at Stanford PAC12
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
8 a.m. Oklahoma at UCF ESPNU
9 Florida at Georgia ESPN2
11 Tennessee at Alabama ESPN2
Noon Stanford at Washington PAC12/PACWA
2 p.m. Arizona at UCLA PAC12
GOLF
10 a.m. PGA, Zurich Classic of New Orleans, final round GOLF
10 LIV, Adelaide, Day 3 CW
Noon PGA, Zurich Classic of New Orleans, final round KREM
Noon Champions, Mitsubishi Electric Classic, final round GOLF
3 p.m. LPGA, L.A. Championship, final round GOLF
AUTO RACING
NHRA
8 a.m. Four-Wide Nationals, qualifying FS1
3 p.m. Four-Wide Nationals FS1
IndyCar
10:30 Children’s of Alabama Grand Prix KHQ
NASCAR
11 a.m. Cup Series, Wurth 400 FS1
BOWLING
10 a.m. PBA, Tournament of Champions, finals KAYU
MEN’S SOCCER
Premier League
6 a.m. Arsenal at Tottenham Hotspur USA
8:30 Manchester City at Nottingham Forest USA
WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
Pro Volleyball Federation
11 a.m. Vegas at Atlanta CBSSN
TENNIS
10 a.m. ATP/WTA, Madrid Open, third round TENNIS
TRACK AND FIELD
1 p.m. Bermuda Grand Prix KHQ
Radio highlights
MLB
11 a.m. Seattle Mariner Trident Talk ESPN 700/105.3 FM
1 p.m. Arizona at Seattle ESPN 700/105.3 FM
NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m. Spokane at Vancouver KGA 1510/103.5 FM