State high school football playoff schedules

Print Article

Times Pacific

5A

First round

Mountain View 58, Lake City 0

Highland 31, Madison 13

Eagle 52, Capital 32

Timberline 19, Post Falls 7

Quarterfinals

Mountain View (8-2) at Coeur d’Alene (7-2)

Highland (7-3) vs. Borah (7-2)

Timberline (6-4) at Rocky Mountain (9-0)

Eagle (7-3) at Rigby (7-1)

4A

First round

Bishop Kelly 57, Canyon Ridge 7

Blackfoot 40, Sandpoint 6

Jerome 41, Hillcrest 34

Kuna 56, Pocatello 27

Middleton 13, Moscow 3

Minico 47, Preston 21

Nampa 55, Century 48

Vallivue 41, Skyline 0

Quarterfinals

Jerome (7-3) vs. Middleton (7-3)

Vallivue (8-2) at Kuna (10-0)

Nampa (7-3) vs. Bishop Kelly (7-2)

Minico (8-2) at Blackfoot (9-1)

3A

First round

Fruitland 64, Kimberly 29

Teton 33, Kellogg 8

Weiser 28, Marsh Valley 13

Quarterfinals

Pairings based on RPI

Weiser (8-2) at Timberlake (8-0)

Fruitland (5-5) at Homedale (9-0)

Teton (5-4) at Snake River (7-2)

Gooding (8-1) at Sugar-Salem 7-1)

2A

First round

Cole Valley Christian 37, Grangeville 0

Declo 25, Salmon 8

McCall-Donnelly 52, Malad 0

Melba 60, Nampa Christian 36

North Fremont 58, Aberdeen 18

New Plymouth 33, St. Maries 15

West Side 22, Ririe 0

Bear Lake 14, Firth 0

Quarterfinals

Pairings based on RPI

1A Division I

Quarterfinals

Nov. 7-9

Clearwater Valley/Kamiah vs. Lost Rivers

Potlatch vs. Wilder

Raft River/Oakley vs. Prairie

Raft River/Oakley vs. Idaho City

1A Division II

First round

Lighthouse Christian 63, Camas County 16

Dietrich 40, Rockland 0

Kendrick 62, Salmon River 8

Murtaugh 32, Watersprings 20

Garden Valley (5-3) vs. Lewis County (2-4), Saturday, 2 p.m. at Craigmont

Carey 58, North Gem 6

Quarterfinals

Dietrich (7-2) vs. Lighthouse Christian (8-0)

Kendrick (8-1) vs. North Star League champ (Lakeside or Mullan)

Garden Valley/Lewis County winner vs. Horseshoe Bend (7-1)

Carey (8-1) vs. Murtaugh (5-4)

Print Article

Read More Sports

Northwest Notes

November 19, 2019 at 5:00 am | Coeur d'Alene Press SAN BRUNO, Calif. — Gonzaga’s Filip Petrusev was named the West Coast Conference men’s basketball Player of the Week, the league office announced Monday. Petrusev averaged 16.5 points and 12.5 reb...

Comments

Read More

THE CHEAP SEATS with STEVE CAMERON: On Kap, Wazzu, Zags and cheating

November 18, 2019 at 5:00 am | Coeur d'Alene Press NOTES AND quotes while wondering why the NFL decided to sponsor a dog-and-pony show involving Colin Kaepernick… Other than settling a collusion lawsuit and giving Kaepernick a wallet full of money e...

Comments

Read More

NIC WRESTLING: Swift, Lopez, Silva win tourney titles

November 18, 2019 at 5:00 am | Coeur d'Alene Press FOREST GROVE, Ore. — Jacob Swift (157 pounds), Isaac Lopez (125) and Salvador Silva (149) all won championships for North Idaho College at the Mike Clock Open on Sunday at Pacific University’s Stolle...

Comments

Read More

THROUGH THE LENS presented by KNUDTSEN CHEVROLET Nov. 18, 2019

November 18, 2019 at 5:00 am | Coeur d'Alene Press ...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(208) 664-8176
215 N. Second St
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 83814

©2019 The Coeur d'Alene Press Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X